School Life

Meet Our Team

Mr A Jasper Headteacher
Mr J Bailey Deputy Headteacher
Miss J Aston Assistant Head/ Head of Science
Mr A Davies Assistant Head/ Director of Maths
Mr A Di Bernardo Assistant Head/ Head of Clent House
Mr O Harris Assistant Head/ Head of Humanities
Miss L Jones Assistant Head/ Designated Safe Guarding Lead
Miss S Jones Assistant Head/ Director of ICT/ Director of  MFL
Mr J Marsh Assitant Head/ Deputy Safguarding Lead/ Director of Inclusion
Miss R Ward Assistant Head/ Director of English & Sixth Form
Mr P Wingate Director of Music
Miss A Anderson SENCO/ Teacher of Photography
Mr J Horton Head of Sixth form
Mr D Bassett Head of Enville House/ PE Teacher
Mrs K Garbett Head of Kinver
Mrs H Boswell Head of Maths
Ms A Botham Head of Music
Miss A Campbell Head of English
Mr J Connor Head of PE
Mrs S Davies Head of Geography
Mrs L Knight Head of Girl’s PE
Mr L Martin Head of Boy’s PE
Mrs O McEvoy Head of Computer Scienece
Mrs R Ming Head of Biology
Mrs E Nicholls Head of Physics
Mr N Norman Head of Chemistry
Mrs P Strachan Head of Art
Mrs M Williams Head of MFL
Miss H Warren Head of Drama
Mr S Allen Teacher of History
Miss H Barnes Teacher of PE
Mrs C Bennett Teacher of RE
Mr M Bethel Teacher of Maths
Mr N Bissell Teacher of Maths
Mr B Brookes Teacher of PE
Mrs S Budd Teacher of English
Miss B Crehan Teacher of PE
Mr M Day Teacher of Languages
Mr G Evans Teacher of Maths
Mrs R Giles Teacher of Dance
Miss L Goldsmith Teacher of English
Miss E Groucutt Teacher of English
Mrs H Harris Teacher of Art
Mr M Hawthrone Teacher of Histroy
Mr A Jeer Teacher of ICT
Mr S Jukes Teacher of English
Mrs E Knight Teacher of Languages
Mr J Ming Teacher of Geography
Mrs G Norton Teacher of Maths
Miss C Oldnall Teacher of English
Miss J Parker Teacher of Science
Miss B Skelding Teacher of English
Mrs L Skeldon Teacher of Maths
Mr S Skidmore Teacher of Science
Miss B Smith Teacher of English
Mrs M Stobbart Teacher of Food & Nutrition
Miss H Thomason Teacher of Science
Mrs A Toro-Pearce Teacher of Business Studies & PHSE
Mrs T Virdi-Jeer Teacher of ICT
Mrs J Watson Teacher of PE
Mr N Wyer Teacher of Music
Miss S Ayris School Games Organiser
Mrs D Beddow First Aid Officer/ Admin Support
Mr J Brunton-Douglas PE Apprentice
Mrs H Chaudhury-Patel Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Coulter Bid Co-Ordinator
Miss H Davies Finance Assistant
Mrs S Downing Admin Support/ Reopgraphics
Mr R Farmer Senior Science Technician
Miss C Flavell Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Hale Admin Support/Student Hub
Mrs C Hale-Law Teaching Assistant
Mr J Hayward Cover Supervisor
Mrs K Hillman Science Technician
Miss G Lewis Attendance Officer/ Admin Support
Mrs A Lounds Teaching Assistant
Mr R Molland Learning Mentor
Mr D Moore ICT Technician
Miss H Pearce Teaching Assistant
Miss G Pearson Teaching Assistant
Miss V Phillips Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Pitt Cover Supervisor
Miss B Roberts Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Salt Headteacher’s PA/ Office Manager
Miss E Shaw Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Shee Admin Support
Mr G Sheppard Cover Supervisor
Mr D Slater Behaviour Manager
Miss L Smith Learning Mentor
Mrs A Southall Finance & Business Support Manager
Mrs S Stock Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Turner Admin Support/ Receptionist
Mrs L Velikaj Learning Mentor
Mr K Walker Cover Supervisor
Mrs S Waterfield Librarian/ Press Officer
Miss T Webb Examinations Officer / Cover
Mr K Williams Sports  Assistant
Mr B Wood Site Manager