School Life

Meet Our Team

Mrs C Leslie Headteacher
Mr J Bailey Deputy Headteacher
Miss J Aston Assistant Head / Head of Science
Mr A Davies Assistant Head / Director of Maths
Mr A DiBernardo Assistant Head
Mr O Harris Assistant Head/ Head of Humanities
Miss L Jones Assistant Head / Designated Safe Guarding Lead
Mr J Marsh Assistant Head / Deputy Safeguarding Lead/ Director of Inclusion
Miss S Jones Assistant Head / Director of ICT / Director of  MFL
Miss R Ward Assistant Head / Director of English & Sixth Form
Mr P Wingate Director of Music
Mr D Bassett Head of Year 11 /  Teacher of PE
Mrs H Boswell Head of Maths
Mr B Brookes Head of Year 8 / Teacher of PE
Ms A Botham Head of Music
Mr J Connor Head of PE
Mrs S Davies Head of Geography
Mrs K Garbett Head of KS4 / Teacher of Geography
Mr S Jukes Head of  Year 9 / Teacher of English
Mr J Horton Head of Sixth form
Mrs L Knight Head of Girl’s PE
Mr L Martin Head of Boy’s PE
Mrs O McEvoy Head of Computer Science
Mrs E Nicholls Head of Physics
Mr N Norman Head of Year 10 / Head of Chemistry
Mrs R Ming Head of Biology
Mrs P Strachan Head of Art
Mrs M Stobbart Head of Year 7 / Teacher of Food & Nutrition
Mrs M Williams Head of MFL
Mr S Allen Teacher of History
Mrs A Ayris School Games Organiser / Teacher of PE
Miss H Barnes School Games Organiser (MAT Cover) / Teacher of PE
Mrs C Bennett Teacher of RE
Mr M Bethel Teacher of Maths
Mr N Bissell Teacher of Maths
Miss A Bosq Teacher of Languages
Mrs S Budd Teacher of English
Miss B Crehan Teacher of PE
Mr G Evans Teacher of Maths
Mrs R Giles Teacher of Dance
Miss L Goldsmith Teacher of English
Mrs H Harris Teacher of Art
Mr A Jeer Teacher of ICT
Mrs T Jones Teacher of Design & Technology
Mrs L Knight Head of Girl’s PE
Mrs E Knight Teacher of Languages
Mr J Ming Teacher of Geography
Mrs G Norton Teacher of Maths
Miss C Oldnall Teacher of English
Mrs P Jones Teacher of English
Miss M Robinson Teacher of Drama
Miss J Parker Teacher of Science
Miss R Peters Teacher of Science
Mr N Saadi Teacher of Science
Miss B Skelding Teacher of English
Mrs L Skeldon Teacher of Maths
Mr S Skidmore Teacher of Science
Miss B Smith Teacher of English
Miss H Thomason Teacher of Science
Mrs A Toro-Pearce Teacher of Business Studies & PHSE
Mrs T Virdi-Jeer Teacher of ICT
Mrs J Watson Teacher of PE
Mr N Wyer Teacher of Music / Acting Head of Drama
Mrs D Beddow First Aid Officer / Admin Support
Miss S Bradley Deputy Site Manager
Mr A Brown Caretaker
Mr J Brunton-Douglas PE Apprentice
Mrs H Chaudhury-Patel Teaching Assistant
Miss H Davies Finance Assistant
Mrs S Downing Admin Support / Reprographics
Miss C Flavell SENCO
Mrs J Hale Admin Support / Student Hub
Mrs C Hale-Law Teaching Assistant
Mr J Hayward Cover Supervisor
Mrs K Hillman Science Technician
Miss G Lewis Attendance Officer / Admin Support
Mrs A Lounds Teaching Assistant
Mr R Molland Learning Mentor
Mr D Moore ICT Technician
Miss H Pearce Teaching Assitant
Miss G Pearson Teaching Assistant
Miss V Phillips Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Pitt Cover Supervisor
Miss B Roberts Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Salt Headteacher’s PA
Miss E Shaw Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Shee Admin Support
Mr G Sheppard Cover Supervisor
Miss C Smith Apprentice Science Technician
Mr D Slater Behaviour Manager
Miss L Smith Learning Mentor
Ms A Southall Operations & Facilities Manager
Mrs S Stock Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Turner Admin Support / Receptionist
Mrs L Velikaj Learning Mentor
Mr K Walker Cover Supervisor
Mrs S Waterfield Librarian / Press Officer
Miss T Webb Examinations Officer  & WEX
Mr K Williams Sports  Assistant
Mr B Wood Site Manager